Log On



         

| remind me | new user |

UPCOMING
EVENTS
2015 NATIONAL CONFERENCE
List of Recipients

    


CSCM is proud of the following members who have achieved their Certified Club  Manager (CCM) designation.

 
We are also pleased that all of these members have agreed to act as mentors to those pursuing their CCM designation.  CSCM members may find their contact information in the online directory on this web site under Member Services.

CCM Designates

NAME

BRANCH

1.  John Frantz Pacific 39. Jeremey MacRae Ontario
2.  Peter Oldfield Ontario 40. Eric Thorsteinson Southern Interior BC
3.  Terry Shein Southern Interior BC 41. Martha Watson Ontario
4.  Lawrence McKenzie Southwest Ontario 42. Tal Czudner Southwest Ontario
5.  Garth Merkeley Manitoba 43. David Houghton Alberta
6.  David Warren Alberta 44. Graham Davis Manitoba
7.  Jeff Scott Southwest Ontario 45. Ronald Pauls Pacific
8.  Jim Hope Alberta 46. Mike Kenney Alberta
9. David Fox Ontario 47. Geoff Curphey Southwest Ontario
10. Mary Elizabeth Sullivan Ontario 48. Paul Cadieux Ontario
11. Brian Taylor Pacific 49. Jason Sigurdson Pacific
12. John Gravett Ontario 50. Patrick Chury Vancouver Island
13. Greg Lundmark Alberta 51. Andrew Gilchrist Alberta
14. Jon Fisher Alberta 52. Dave Jones Alberta
15. Denis Matte International 53. Jermaine Brissett Ontario
16. Trevor Noonan Ontario 54. Saleem Malik Ontario
17. Michael Plouffe Pacific 55. Kumar Ramjoo Ontario
18. Colin Simpson International  

Honour Society Designates

19. Carmen Derricott Pacific

NAME

BRANCH

20. Greg Richardson  Ottawa Valley 1.  Jeff Scott Southwest Ontario
21. Manny Kohlmeier Southwest Ontario  2. Lawrence McKenzie Southwest Ontario
22. Walter Cheung Ontario 3. Trevor Noonan Ontario
23. Kim Iwamoto Ontario 4. David Fox Ontario
24. Jon Nusink Southwest Ontario 5. Neil Rooney Ontario
25. Carol-Ann Goering Ontario 6.  Jim Hope Alberta
26. Robert Leyhane Ontario 7. Jon Nusink    Southwest Ontario
27. David Looyen Ontario 8. John Gravett Ontario
28. Neil Rooney Ontario 9. Carol-Ann Goering Ontario
29. Craig Rusnak Alberta
30. Anil Sardana Quebec

Certified Club Executive (CCE) Designates

31. Jan Novak Southwest Ontario

NAME

BRANCH

32. Guy Prevost Quebec 1.  Lawrence McKenzie Southwest Ontario
33. Jason Clarke Ontario 2.  Jeff Scott Southwest Ontario
34. Randy Moncrieff Ottawa Valley 3.  Jim Hope Alberta
35. Matt Butko Ontario 4. Lawrence Avery International

36. Peter Creighton

Ontario

5. Dave Fox Ontario
37. Keith Jolly    Pacific

6. Neil Rooney

Ontario

38. Paul Morrell

 Ontario

 

7. Trevor Noonan

Ontario            

 

Master Club Manager Designate

NAME

BRANCH

1. Lawrence MacKenzie Southwest Ontario